Previous month
Next month
April 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
Boys Golf
(Sundown)
District Events
Athletic Events
28
JV & Varsity Tennis
(@ Levelland)
District Events
Athletic Events
English I EOC
8 AM
–
2 PM
District Events
STAAR Math Assessment (5th & 8th)
8 AM
–
2 PM
District Events
STAAR Writing Assessment (4th & 7th)
8 AM
–
2 PM
District Events
Lady Lope Softball
5 PM
(here vs. Hale Center)
District Events
Athletic Events
29
Girls Golf
(Sundown)
District Events
Athletic Events
STAAR Reading Assessment (5th & 8th)
8 AM
–
2 PM
District Events
30
7th & 8th Grade Track Meet
(New Deal)
District Events
Athletic Events
STAAR English II EOC
8 AM
–
2 PM
District Events
JV & V Baseball vs. Ralls
5 PM
–
9 PM
(Abernathy)
District Events
31
FFA Judging Contest
(West Texas A&M)
District Events
Track
(New Deal)
District Events
Athletic Events
1
FFA Judging Contest
(Clarendon)
District Events
JV & V baseball vs. New Deal
11 AM
(There)
District Events
Athletic Events
2
3
District Tennis tournament
(Plainview)
District Events
Athletic Events
4
Lady Lope Softball
5 PM
(@ New Deal)
District Events
Athletic Events
HS Cheer Clinic
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
District Events
5
HS Cheer and Mascot Tryouts
5:15 PM
–
10 PM
District Events
6
7th & 8th Grade District Track Meet
(New Deal)
District Events
Athletic Events
FFA Judging Contest
(Tarleton State University)
District Events
Middle School Student 12:00 Dimissal
District Events
7
End of 5th Six Weeks
District Events
Regional Academic UIL
(Odessa)
District Events
Track
(Brownfield)
District Events
Athletic Events
8
Regional Academic UIL
(Odessa)
District Events
Baseball vs. Lockney
11 AM
(Here)
District Events
Athletic Events
Lady Lope Softball vs. Crosbyton
3:30 PM
(Here)
District Events
Athletic Events
9
10
District Golf- Boys and Girls
(Lubbock)
District Events
Athletic Events
School Board Meeting
7:30 PM
(Board Room)
District Events
11
JV & V Baseball vs. Hale Center
5 PM
(There)
District Events
Athletic Events
Lady Lope Softball
5 PM
(@ Ralls)
District Events
Athletic Events
12
April 12th Kindergarten Music Program @ 2:45
2:45 PM
–
3:15 PM
(Auditorium in Elementary)
District Events
Kindergarten Music Program
2:45 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Auditorium)
District Events
13
District Track
(Post)
District Events
Athletic Events
14
Student / Staff Holiday
District Events
Lady Lope Softball (Senior Night)
5:30 PM
(Here vs.Floydada)
District Events
Athletic Events
15
Baseball vs. Crosbyton
2 PM
(There)
District Events
Athletic Events
16
17
FFA Judging Contest
(South Plains College)
District Events
FFA Judging Contest
(San Angelo)
District Events
Regional Tennis Meet
(Odessa, TX)
District Events
Athletic Events
Lady Lope Softball
5 PM
(@ Lockney)
District Events
Athletic Events
18
Regional Tennis Meet
(Odessa, TX)
District Events
Athletic Events
UIL concert & sight reading contest
(Wayland)
District Events
Baseball vs. Olton (Senior Night)
5 PM
(here)
District Events
Athletic Events
JV Baseball vs. Tahoka
7 PM
(here)
District Events
Athletic Events
19
Area Track
(Here)
District Events
Athletic Events
UIL concert & sight reading contest
(Wayland)
District Events
20
State Academic UIL
(@ Austin)
District Events
Pre-K and Kindergarten RoundUp
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
(Elementary)
District Events
21
State Academic UIL
(@ Austin)
District Events
22
SPCHEA - Levelland Tennis
(Levelland)
District Events
State Academic UIL
(@ Austin)
District Events
baseball vs. Springlake-Earth
11 AM
(here)
District Events
Athletic Events
23
24
Regional Golf- Boys and Girls
(Odessa)
District Events
Athletic Events
FFA District Speaking contest
2 PM
District Events
25
Regional Golf- Boys and Girls
(Odessa)
District Events
Athletic Events
JV & V Baseball vs. Ralls
5 PM
(there)
District Events
Athletic Events
26
Regional Golf- Boys and Girls
(Odessa)
District Events
Athletic Events
27
Abernathy Band Festival
(Here)
District Events
Regional Golf- Boys and Girls
(Odessa)
District Events
Athletic Events
28
Abernathy Band Festival
(Here)
District Events
Regional Track
(Odessa)
District Events
Athletic Events
Weather Make-Up Day if Needed
District Events
29
Abernathy Band Festival
(Here)
District Events
FFA State Contest
(Texas A&M)
District Events
Regional Track
(Odessa)
District Events
Athletic Events
GEAR Robotics Playoff
9:30 AM
–
12 PM
(Texas Tech University Ballroom)
District Events
30
1
District Tennis Tournament
(Plainview)
District Events
STAAR EOC Window (Algebra I, Bio. & US History)
District Events
Scholarship Interviews
(Canyon)
District Events
2
STAAR EOC Window (Algebra I, Bio. & US History)
District Events
3
STAAR EOC Window (Algebra I, Bio. & US History)
District Events
4
STAAR EOC Window (Algebra I, Bio. & US History)
District Events
Baseball Playoff game vs. Sundown
6 PM
(@ Sundown)
District Events
Athletic Events
5
STAAR EOC Window (Algebra I, Bio. & US History)
District Events
Greater Southwest Music Festival 7th & 8th grade
10 AM
–
11 AM
(Amarillo)
District Events
Baseball Playoff game vs. Sundown
5 PM
(Here)
District Events
Athletic Events
Softball Area Playoff Game vs. Forsan
6 PM
(Lubbock Christian High School)
District Events
Athletic Events
6
Softball Area Playoff Game vs. Forsan
11 AM
(LCHS)
District Events
Athletic Events
Baseball Playoff game vs Sundown (if needed)
12:30 PM
(TBD by flip after game 2)
District Events
Athletic Events
Jr. Sr. Banquet/Prom
6:30 PM
(Stone Creek)
District Events
Loading...