Previous month
Next month
November 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
Girls Basketball- Scrimmage- Estacado/Farwell
4 PM
(Home)
District Events
Athletic Events
31
1
Middle School Football vs. Roosevelt
5 PM
–
6:15 PM
(Roosevelt)
District Events
Athletic Events
JV Football vs. Roosevelt
6 PM
–
9 PM
(Home)
District Events
Athletic Events
2
Staff Development/ Teacher Prep (Student Holiday)
District Events
Varsity Football vs. Roosevelt
7:30 PM
–
9 PM
(Roosevelt)
District Events
3
Girls Basketball scrimmage- Sundown
(@ Sundown)
District Events
Athletic Events
4
5
JV-B Girls Basketball vs. Littlefield
(there)
District Events
Athletic Events
7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Littlefield
5 PM
(Littlefield)
District Events
Athletic Events
6
LDE District Contest (FFA)
(here)
District Events
Girls basketball vs. Panhandle
5 PM
(here)
District Events
Athletic Events
7
8
Middle School Football vs. Idalou
5 PM
–
6:15 PM
(Home)
District Events
Athletic Events
JV Football vs. Idalou
6 PM
–
9 PM
(Idalou)
District Events
Athletic Events
9
Veteran's Day Program
11 AM
(Antelope Gym)
District Events
Varsity Football vs. Idalou (Senior Night)
7:30 PM
–
9 PM
(Home)
District Events
10
Band- Middle School Honor Band Auditions
(Floydada)
District Events
Girls Basketball vs. Ropes
11 AM
(here)
District Events
Athletic Events
11
12
JV-B Girls Basketball vs. Idalou
(here)
District Events
Athletic Events
7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball vs Idalou
5 PM
(Idalou)
District Events
Athletic Events
7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Idalou
5 PM
(Home)
District Events
Athletic Events
School Board Meeting
8 PM
(Board Room)
District Events
13
JV & V Girls Basketball vs. Amarillo Tascosa
4:30 PM
(there)
District Events
Athletic Events
14
TAFE Regionals
(@Snyder)
District Events
15
Football Playoff Game vs. Anthony
7 PM
(@ Wink)
District Events
Athletic Events
16
17
Area 1 FFA Contest
District Events
FFA District Banquet
6 PM
(Hale Center)
District Events
Girls basketball vs. Nazareth
7 PM
(there)
District Events
Athletic Events
18
19
Comp Day (Student Holiday)
District Events
JV-B Boys Basketball vs.Slaton
(here)
District Events
Athletic Events
JV-B Girls Basketball vs.Slaton
(there)
District Events
Athletic Events
7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball vs Slaton
5 PM
(Home)
District Events
Athletic Events
7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Slaton
5 PM
(Slaton)
District Events
Athletic Events
Boys Basketball vs. Floydada
5 PM
(here)
District Events
Athletic Events
20
Boys Basketball vs. Post
(here)
District Events
Athletic Events
Comp Day (Student Holiday)
District Events
Girls Basketball vs. Levelland
2 PM
(there)
District Events
Athletic Events
21
Student and Staff Holiday
District Events
22
Student and Staff Holiday
District Events
23
Student and Staff Holiday
District Events
24
25
26
JV-B Boys Basketball vs.Denver City
(there)
District Events
Athletic Events
JV-B Girls Basketball vs. Denver City
(here)
District Events
Athletic Events
7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball vs Denver City
5 PM
(Denver City)
District Events
Athletic Events
7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Denver City
5 PM
(Home)
District Events
Athletic Events
27
Boys Basketball vs. Childress
5 PM
(here)
District Events
Athletic Events
Girls Basketball vs. Tulia
5 PM
(there)
District Events
Athletic Events
28
29
Boys Basketball Tournament
(Lamesa)
District Events
Athletic Events
Girls Basketball Tournament
(Levelland)
District Events
Athletic Events
30
Boys Basketball Tournament
(Lamesa)
District Events
Athletic Events
Girls Basketball Tournament
(Levelland)
District Events
Athletic Events
Football Regional Playoff vs. Tulia Hornets
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Plainview)
District Events
Athletic Events
1
Band- 1A - 2A & 3A - 4A MS All-Region Band Auditions
(Shallowater, Middle School)
District Events
Boys Basketball Tournament
(Lamesa)
District Events
Athletic Events
Girls Basketball Tournament
(Levelland)
District Events
Athletic Events
Loading...